Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Andy Cooper | Profile and Statistics

Andy Cooper HOF

+ No stats available for this player
Biography Data
Positions: HOF
Proper Name: Andrew Lewis Cooper
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: April 24, 1898
Place Waco, Texas
Death June 3, 1941 (43.040)
Height/Weight: / Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School: Moore (Waco,TX)
College: Paul Quinn College
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:188779
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Andy Cooper player pages for $10 for a year.


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me