Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> Al Ronning >> Jobs in Baseball

Al Ronning

+ No stats available for this player
Biography Data
Positions: SCOUT
Proper Name: Albert Roy Ronning
Nickname(s): 10-
Born: September 21, 1926
Place Everett, Washington
Death October 10, 2013 (87.019)
Height/Weight: / Bats/Throws: -
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:155420
Career Activity
Signings as Scout:1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Al Ronning player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Players signed while a Scout
    PlayerPosHigh LevelHtWtB-TBornPlaceDraft Info
    Jerry WhiteOFMLB5-11165B-RMON: 1970-14-322
    Jobs in Baseball for Al Ronning
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1969Montreal ExposMLBScout52110.3216  
    1970Montreal ExposMLBScout7389.4516  
    1971Montreal ExposMLBScout7190.4415  
    1972Montreal ExposMLBScout7086.4495  
    1973Montreal ExposMLBScout7983.4884  


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me