Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> MU >> Aaron Munoz | Profile and Statistics

Aaron Munoz AW-1

+ Free Agent Status: FA
Biography Data
Positions: C-142
Proper Name: Luis Aaron Munoz
Nickname(s): Moon
Born: December 24, 1988 (26.196)
Place Phoenix, Arizona
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Alhambra (Phoenix,AZ)
College: Northwestern State University , Gateway Community College
Drafted: 2011 -- 34th round (1039th overall) by Toronto Blue Jays (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:158866
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2015-03-31 - Released by Rockies More
Recent Contract:Signed to Minor League Contract by Colorado Rockies (2015-02-16)
Organizations:TOR
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
21 78 36 22 4
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Aaron Munoz player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2010Northwestern StateSthlandNCAA7jr21 5718633456102442162691111.242.315.285600.043.140.2631.63--53223
2011Northwestern StateSthlandNCAA-sr22 431211327100140010126821.223.309.231540.008.091.2431.20--28147
2011BluefieldAppRk16torc221.14513012303002100112840523.231.306.254560.023.108.2882.55--33152
2012LansingMidwA7torc231.0341121125400710113120301.223.304.259563.036.143.3092.82--29128
2013LansingMidwA6torc242.0401161226410710132030221.224.313.276589.052.172.2651.54--32136
2013DunedinFSLA+7torc240.21035391003002700101.257.297.286583.029.086.3213.50--1038
2014DunedinFSLA+0torc251.4414000000000500000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----014
2014New HampshireEastAA21torc25-0.1823210002001700010.043.080.043123.000.043.0597.00--125
Minor League Totals (4 seasons)1414304091121040203898901156.212.286.244530.033.126.2702.58--105493
AA (1 seasons)823210002001700010.043.080.043123.000.043.0597.00--125
A+ (2 seasons)14493910030021200101.184.216.204420.020.061.2436.00--1052
A (2 seasons)7422823518101420245150522.224.309.268577.044.158.2852.12--61264
Rk (1 seasons)4513012303002100112840523.231.306.254560.023.108.2882.55--33152
NCAA (2 seasons)1003074672710384226381509132.235.313.264577.029.121.2551.46--81370
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
2013Toronto Blue JaysMLB Spring Training11000000000000000.000.937.0009370
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2011BluefieldAppRkC45 3434632.992--77.80
 
2012LansingMidwAC34 2513226.993--74.91
2012DunedinFSLA+C1 20001.000--18.00
 
2013LansingMidwAC40 3074243.989--78.53
2013DunedinFSLA+C10 898001.000--87.30
 
2014DunedinFSLA+C4 28110.967--65.25
2014New HampshireEastAAC8 44410.980--54.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAC8044410.980--54.00
 A+C150119910.992--76.80
 AC7405587469.991--76.86
 RkC4503434632.992--77.80


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.