"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> SP >> Willie Speakman | Profile and Statistics

Willie Speakman

+ Played in Minors: Reached A+
Biography Data
Positions: C-124, 1B-13, OF-3, 3B-2
Proper Name: Willie Speakman
Nickname(s): Cowboy
Born: April 12, 1970 (45.184)
Place San Clemente, California
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: South Hills (West Covina,CA)
College: Fullerton College , Long Beach State University
Drafted: 1990 -- 16th round (431st overall) by Baltimore Orioles (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:96252
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SEA, CAL

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Willie Speakman player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
1991BellinghamNwstA--seac21-0.13810251730161213340000 .167.261.225486.059.176.2392.62102.023115
1992PeninsulaCaroA+-sea1b22-0.431606102004001201001 .167.190.200390.033.050.24420.00--1263
1992Palm SpringsCalifA+-calc22-1.01859814210400471000 .237.297.305602.068.136.2691.75--1864
1993BoiseNwstA--calc232.1702273153703282432462303 .233.330.304634.070.203.2761.4475.769264
Minor League Totals (3 seasons)1574485094141442365010743040.210.292.272564.063.167.2642.14112.0122506
A+ (1 seasons)49119142441080052720010.202.244.252496.050.092.2585.40--30127
A- (2 seasons)108329367010043436458023030.213.309.280589.067.195.2661.7882.392379
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1991BellinghamNwstA-C35 2693174.977--77.14
1991BellinghamNwstA-3B2 0110.500--4.50
1992Palm SpringsCalifA+C17 1062051.962--66.71
1992PeninsulaCaroA+C6 100001.000--15.00
1992PeninsulaCaroA+1B13 64625.972--48.46
1992PeninsulaCaroA+OF3 10001.000--3.00
1993BoiseNwstA-C66 4725164.989--71.32
Fielding Totals by Position/League:A+C2301162051.965--53.22

About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.