Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   Added 2016 All-Star Game Info -  San Diego's Petco Park will host the 2016 all-star game. Added to ASG summary listing.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Willie Ludolph >>

Willie Ludolph

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1924
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: William Francis Ludolph
Nickname(s): Wee Willie
Born: January 21, 1900
Place San Francisco, California
Death April 8, 1952
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: St. Mary's College of California
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 28,1924 (24.127)
TBC Player ID:14519
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Willie Ludolph player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1924Detroit TigersALMLB-det24004.763000305.25330210001.247.940.003.181.590.50
MLB Totals (1 seasons)004.5030003065330210001.177.500.003.001.500.50
MLB: Average per 162 Games004.50680006801361136868045230001.177.500.003.001.500.50
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)004.5030003065330210001.177.500.003.001.500.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1924Detroit TigersALMLB-detp2431000000000100 .000.000.0000.000.000-----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)31000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
MLB: Average per 162 Games162540000000005400000.000.000.0000.000.000------054
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)31000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1924Detroit TigersALMLBP3512001.0005.409.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP3512001.0005.409.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.