Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Willie Ludolph >>

Willie Ludolph

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1924
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: William Francis Ludolph
Nickname(s): Wee Willie
Born: January 21, 1900
Place San Francisco, California
Death April 8, 1952
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: St. Mary's College of California
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 28,1924 (24.127)
TBC Player ID:14519
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Willie Ludolph player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.