"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Weldon Bowlin | Profile and Statistics

Weldon Bowlin

+ Played in Major Leagues 1967-1967
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-2
Proper Name: Lois Weldon Bowlin
Nickname(s): Hoss
Born: December 10, 1940 (74.307)
Place Paragould, Arkansas
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 155 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Arkansas State University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 16,1967 (26.280)
TBC Player ID:9072
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Weldon Bowlin player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1967Kansas City AthleticsALMLB10kc13b26 5
*Loading* (click to close)
*Loading* (click to close)
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)25010000000000000.200.200.200400.000.000.200----15
MLB: Average per 162 Games1624050810000000000000.200.200.200400.000.000.200----81405
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)25010000000000000.200.200.200400.000.000.200----15
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1967Kansas City AthleticsALMLB3B2 04001.000--18.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B2004001.000--18.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.