Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> HA >> Wayne Harrison | Profile and Statistics

Wayne Harrison

+ Played in Minors: Reached A+
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-294, C-3
Proper Name: Wayne Scott Harrison
Nickname(s): Boomer
Born: June 2, 1961 (54.092)
Place
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Lynchburg College
Drafted: 1983 -- 33rd round (782nd overall) by Atlanta Braves (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:81505
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:ATL
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
27 41 84 62 89
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Wayne Harrison player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1983PulaskiAppRk-atl1b221.961175465111113528047543012 .291.445.5891034.297.611.3451.1513.5103228
1984AndersonSALA-atl1b231.71343915011117410563173589225 .284.404.425829.141.332.3080.7939.1166480
1985DurhamCaroA+-atl1b241.69427946621219350144659013 .222.343.369712.147.301.2551.4831.0103336
1986DurhamCaroA+-atl1b252.41233887210527019794772977405 .271.390.487877.216.394.3101.3520.4189472
Minor League Totals (4 seasons)4121233214329676512221592362742864150.267.392.455847.188.384.3011.1624.25611516
A+ (2 seasons)2176671181673912811448116162164180.250.371.438809.187.355.2871.4023.8292808
A (1 seasons)13439150111174105631735892250.284.404.425829.141.332.3080.7939.1166480
Rk (1 seasons)611754651111135280475430120.291.445.5891034.297.611.3451.1513.5103228
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1983PulaskiAppRkC3 100001.000--30.00
1983PulaskiAppRk1B23 1391147.974--58.70
 
1984AndersonSALA1B100 802441687.981--76.14
 
1985DurhamCaroA+1B82 68744864.989--80.23
 
1986DurhamCaroA+1B89 71353653.992--77.46
Fielding Totals by Position/League:A+1B171014009714117.991--78.79
 A1B1000802441687.981--76.14
 RkC30100001.000--30.00
 Rk1B2301391147.974--58.70


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.