2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> T >> Walt Thomas | Profile and Statistics

Walt Thomas

+ Played in Major Leagues 1908-1908


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team0Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-5
Proper Name: William Walter Thomas
Nickname(s): Tommy
Born: April 28, 1884
Place Foot Of Ten, Pennsylvania
Death June 6, 1950 (66.039)
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 156 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 18,1908 (24.143)
TBC Player ID:18852
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Walt Thomas player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1908Boston DovesNLMLBSS5 71231.864--34.20
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBSS5071231.864--34.20

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.