TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> BO >> Victor Bogan | Profile and Statistics

Victor Bogan

+ Drafted by Major League team


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed51Power42Contact46XBH53RBIs39Runs29Hitting31Durability52Team.508Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-78
Proper Name: Victor K. Bogan
Nickname(s): Tre
Born: September 11, 1971 (45.085)
Place Portland, Oregon
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 172 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Linn-Benton Community College
Drafted: 1991 -- 21st round (565th overall) by Pittsburgh Pirates (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:72454
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Victor Bogan player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1991GCL PiratesGCLRk-pitof19-0.328815130006232201000   .160.190.160350.000.012.21310.00--1384
1992GCL PiratesGCLRk-pitof200.731203100010040000   .250.250.333583.083.167.375----412
1992WellandNYPLA--pitof20-1.1571932340425129619502010   .207.285.326611.119.233.2542.6338.663215
1994Corpus ChristiTex-LAInd   -22   8331265901385442043763   .288.364.429793.141.311.3481.7062.4134349
1995LubbockTex-LAInd   -23   41133183552019103182920113.263.357.331688.068.256.3331.61--44155
1999OzarkTex-LAInd   -27   113926210500081.154.154.256410.103.103.194----1039
Minor League Totals (2 seasons)88286285652518129217430100.196.258.280538.084.168.2463.5257.280311
A- (1 seasons)5719323404251296195020100.207.285.326611.119.233.2542.6338.663215
Ind (3 seasons)1354848513120115683075510020114.271.347.388735.118.279.3321.8296.8188543
Rk (2 seasons)319351610063322410000.172.198.183381.011.032.23212.00--1796


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.