Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Uke Clanton | Profile and Statistics

Uke Clanton

+ Played in Major Leagues 1922-1922
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-1
Proper Name: Eucal Clanton
Nickname(s): Cat
Born: February 19, 1898
Place Powell, Missouri
Death February 24, 1960
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 165 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: University of Oklahoma
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 21,1922 (24.214)
TBC Player ID:9903
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Uke Clanton player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1922Cleveland IndiansALMLB-cle1b24 11000000000100 .000.000.0000.000.000-----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)11000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
MLB: Average per 162 Games16216200000000016200000.000.000.0000.000.000------0162
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)11000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1922Cleveland IndiansALMLB1B1 1010.500--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B101010.500--9.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.