Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Fred Gladding  -   Earl Averill  -   Jim Fanning  -   Bobby Moore  -   Jose Capellan  -   Riccardo Ingram  -   Dick Mills
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Troy Herriage >>

Troy Herriage

+ Played in Major Leagues 1956-1956
Biography Data
Positions: P-31
Proper Name: William Troy Herriage
Nickname(s): Dutch
Born: December 20, 1930 (84.161)
Place Tipton, Oklahoma
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 25,1956 (25.126)
TBC Player ID:12742
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:KC1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
44 80 36 40


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Troy Herriage player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.