Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Earl Averill  -   Jim Fanning  -   Ollie Brown  -   Bobby Moore  -   Jose Capellan  -   Riccardo Ingram  -   Dick Mills
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Travis Snider >>

Travis Snider Pr mlb-6#1AW-12

+ Baltimore Orioles Status: Active (MLB)
Biography Data
Positions: LF-330, RF-282, OF-237, CF-15, DH-7, P-1
Proper Name: Travis James Snider
Nickname(s): Moonraker
Born: February 2, 1988 (27.110)
Place Kirkland, Washington
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 230 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Jackson (Mill Creek,WA)
College:
Drafted: 2006 -- 1st round (14th overall) by Toronto Blue Jays (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:August 28,2008 (20.208)
TBC Player ID:122513
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2015-01-27 - Baltimore Orioles - Traded from Pirates to Orioles for Stephen Tarpley and PTBNL (Steven Brault) More
Prospect Ranks:[2009]MLB #6 TOR #1 [2008]MLB #11 TOR #1 [2007]MLB #53 TOR #2
Recent Contract:Signed to 1-year contract for 2015-2015 ($2.1m) Avoids arbitration by Pittsburgh Pirates (2015-01-17)
Organizations:TOR, PIT, BAL
Signed by:Brandon Mozley
Pitch Repertoire Changeup (42.11%) -- Cutter (31.58%) -- Slider (15.79%) -- 2-Seam Fastball (5.26%) -- Fastball (5.26%)
Fastball Velocity: [2014] - 83.9
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
43 28 70 64 80


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Travis Snider player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com - Travis Snider @ Razzball


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.