2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Tony Cuccinello | Profile and Statistics

Tony Cuccinello AS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1930-1945


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed60Power66Contact52XBH61RBIs50Runs32Hitting62Durability50Team.452Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-1205, 3B-468, SS-5
Proper Name: Anthony Francis Cuccinello
Nickname(s): Cooch, Chick
Born: November 8, 1907
Place Long Island City, New York
Death September 21, 1995 (87.318)
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Bryant (Long Island City,NY)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 15,1930 (22.159)
TBC Player ID:10378
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, BRO, NY1, BSN, CHA
Relationship(s):Brother of Al Cuccinello



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tony Cuccinello player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1930Cincinnati RedsNLMLB2B15 242928.964--31.80
1930Cincinnati RedsNLMLB3B109 851812315.920--21.96
1930Cincinnati RedsNLMLBSS4 2110.750--6.75
 
1931Cincinnati RedsNLMLB2B154 37649928128.969--51.14
 
1932Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB2B154 38552525113.973--53.18
 
1933Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB2B120 3113341564.977--48.38
1933Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB3B14 182523.956--27.64
 
1934Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB2B101 2463471654.974--52.84
1934Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB3B43 547056.961--25.95
 
1935Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB2B64 158186848.977--48.38
1935Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB3B36 346459.951--24.50
 
1936Boston BeesNLMLB2B150 38355928128.971--56.52
 
1937Boston BeesNLMLB2B151 3305242992.967--50.90
 
1938Boston BeesNLMLB2B147 3234582184.974--47.82
 
1939Boston BeesNLMLB2B80 2082461466.970--51.08
 
1940Boston BeesNLMLB3B33 306128.978--24.82
1940New York GiantsNLMLB2B47 106130317.987--45.19
1940New York GiantsNLMLB3B37 307747.964--26.03
 
1942Boston BravesNLMLB2B14 2042081.000--39.86
1942Boston BravesNLMLB3B20 142545.907--17.55
 
1943Boston BravesNLMLB2B2 22001.000--18.00
1943Boston BravesNLMLB3B4 5812.929--29.25
1943Boston BravesNLMLBSS1 0000.000--0.00
1943Chicago White SoxALMLB3B30 335035.965--24.90
 
1944Chicago White SoxALMLB2B6 111012.955--31.50
1944Chicago White SoxALMLB3B30 316345.959--28.20
 
1945Chicago White SoxALMLB3B112 732212022.936--23.63
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B1205028833891190812.973--50.59
 MLB3B46804078457387.945--24.08
 MLBSS502110.750--5.40

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.