2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Tommy Glaviano >>

Tommy Glaviano

+ Played in Major Leagues 1949-1953


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed63Power71Contact58XBH70RBIs54Runs71Hitting50Durability51Team.554Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-245, 2B-34, OF-17, SS-2
Proper Name: Thomas Giatano Glaviano
Nickname(s): Rabbit
Born: October 26, 1923
Place Sacramento, California
Death January 19, 2004 (80.085)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Sacramento Charter (Sacramento,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1949 (25.176)
TBC Player ID:11930
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tommy Glaviano player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1949St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB2B7 14913.958--29.57
1949St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB3B73 671811915.929--30.58
 
1950St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB2B5 1513041.000--50.40
1950St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB3B106 1032552516.935--30.40
1950St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBSS1 11011.000--18.00
 
1951St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB2B9 182516.977--43.00
1951St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF17 35010.972--18.53
 
1952St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB2B1 10001.000--9.00
1952St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB3B52 4695105.934--24.40
 
1953Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB2B12 171923.947--27.00
1953Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB3B14 141942.892--21.21
1953Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS1 01001.000--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B3406566416.970--34.68
 MLB3B24502305505838.931--28.65
 MLBSS2012011.000--13.50
 MLBOF17035010.972--18.53

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.