Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> Q >> Tom Qualters | Profile and Statistics

Tom Qualters

+ Played in Major Leagues 1953-1958
Biography Data
Positions: P-34
Proper Name: Thomas Francis Qualters
Nickname(s): Money Bags
Born: April 1, 1935 (80.125)
Place McKeesport, Pennsylvania
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: McKeesport (McKeesport,PA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 13,1953 (18.165)
TBC Player ID:16840
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, CHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tom Qualters player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1953Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB33phi18 00162.0000000.146611010015.00108.0027.0027.000.000.00
1957Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB33phi22 007.3600207.112660460002.1814.730.004.917.361.50
1958Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB33phi23 004.5000002.02110100001.509.000.004.500.000.00
1958 Chicago White SoxALMLB31,36cha23 004.190010043.0452220120144001.519.420.214.192.930.70
MLB Totals (3 seasons)005.603400012053633533226205001.6810.700.344.423.400.77
MLB: Average per 162 Games005.606800024010612670664524010001.6810.700.344.423.400.77
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)004.192600010043452220120144001.519.420.214.192.930.70
Philadelphia Phillies (3 seasons)0011.70800020101813131661002.4016.200.905.405.401.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1958Chicago White SoxALMLB31
36
chap23 2
*Loading* (click to close)
000000002
*Loading* (click to close)
2
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.000.500.000500.0001.000-1.00--04
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)262000000002200000.000.500.000500.0001.000--1.00--04
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621200000000121200000.000.500.000500.0001.000--1.00--025
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)262000000002200000.000.500.000500.0001.000--1.00--04
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1953Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP100000.000--0.00
 
1957Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP6712011.0003.864.50
 
1958Chicago White SoxALMLBP2643211021.0002.724.50
1958Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP120000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP3452313031.0002.774.24

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.