Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Tom Long | Profile and Statistics

Tom Long

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1924
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Thomas Francis Long
Nickname(s): Little Hawk
Born: April 22, 1898
Place Memphis, Tennessee
Death September 16, 1973
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 154 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 26,1924 (26.004)
TBC Player ID:14454
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tom Long player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1924Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-bro26 009.001000002.02220200002.009.000.009.000.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)009.0010000022220200002.009.000.009.000.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games009.006800000136136136136013600002.009.000.009.000.000.00
Los Angeles Dodgers (1 seasons)009.0010000022220200002.009.000.009.000.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1924Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBP120000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP120000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.