Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Tom Kane | Profile and Statistics

Tom Kane

+ Played in Major Leagues 1938-1938
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-2
Proper Name: Thomas Joseph Kane
Nickname(s): Sugar
Born: December 15, 1906
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death November 26, 1973
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 3,1938 (31.231)
TBC Player ID:13561
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Relationship(s):
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tom Kane player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1938Boston BravesMLBMLB-bsn31 22000000020001.000.500.000500.0001.000.0000.00--04
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)22000000002000001.000.500.000500.0001.000.0000.00--04
MLB: Average per 162 Games162162000000001620000081.000.500.000500.0001.000.0000.00--0324
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1938Boston BeesNLMLB2B2 22001.000--18.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B2022001.000--18.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.