Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Tom Gorman >>

Tom Gorman

+ Played in Major Leagues 1939-1939


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.510Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-4
Proper Name: Thomas David Gorman
Nickname(s): Big Tom
Born: March 16, 1919
Place New York, New York
Death August 11, 1986 (67.148)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 14,1939 (20.182)
TBC Player ID:12034
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1
Relationship(s):Father of Brian Gorman



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tom Gorman player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Tom Gorman
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me