Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Tom Gorman >>

Tom Gorman

+ Played in Major Leagues 1939-1939
Biography Data
Positions: P-4
Proper Name: Thomas David Gorman
Nickname(s): Big Tom
Born: March 16, 1919
Place New York, New York
Death August 11, 1986
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 14,1939 (20.182)
TBC Player ID:12034
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1
Relationship(s):Father of Brian Gorman

Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tom Gorman player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.