2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Tom Connolly | Profile and Statistics

Tom Connolly

+ Played in Major Leagues 1915-1915


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed78Power31Contact1XBH46RBIs1Runs62Hitting27Durability33Team.556Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-24, OF-19, SS-4
Proper Name: Thomas Francis Connolly
Nickname(s): Blackie, Ham
Born: December 30, 1892
Place Boston, Massachusetts
Death May 14, 1966 (73.135)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College: Georgetown University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 12,1915 (22.133)
TBC Player ID:10121
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tom Connolly player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1915Washington Senators IALMLB3B24 303423.970--24.00
1915Washington Senators IALMLBSS4 5841.765--29.25
1915Washington Senators IALMLBOF19 22110.958--10.89
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B240303423.970--24.00
 MLBSS405841.765--29.25
 MLBOF19022110.958--10.89

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.