Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> College >> GR >> Tim Groves | Profile and Statistics

Tim Groves

+ Recently active in College Baseball


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed66Power59Contact28XBH55RBIs68Runs64Hitting28Durability47Team.514Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: IF
Proper Name: Tim Groves
Nickname(s): Grover
Born: September 4, 1979 (38.045)
Place Mount Pleasant, Michigan
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Sacred Heart (Mount Pleasant,MI)
College: Central Michigan University
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:29253
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tim Groves player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2000Central MichiganNCAACollege5fr20   2551918710710411   .353.400.529929.176.275.4502.75--2755
2001Central MichiganNCAACollege5so21   45128243571527011338   .273.340.461801.188.281.3532.9225.659141
2002Central MichiganMACCollege5jr22   45161244061529408373464.248.287.391678.143.217.2804.6332.263182
2003Central MichiganMACCollege5sr23   71833000000281100.167.286.167453.000.111.3004.00--322
NCAA (4 seasons)1223586096203106351279440564.268.322.425747.156.243.3313.4835.8152400


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me