The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> PO >> Thomas Pokorski | Profile and Statistics

Thomas Pokorski

+ Played in Minors: Reached A+


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts77Walks14Hittable83SO/BB32vsPower83Hitting0Durability78Team.443Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-24
Proper Name: Thomas Pokorski
Nickname(s): Pork
Born: December 30, 1953
Place Covina, California
Death July 18, 2015 (61.200)
Height/Weight: 6-5 / 180 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Northview (Covina,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:140481
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SEA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Thomas Pokorski player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1978StocktonCalifA+-sea242.3673.82171520 099.0885642379781101.698.000.277.187.090.99
1978 AlexandriaCaroA+--242.1323.777741 043.031241802533701.306.490.005.236.911.32
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)993.80242261001421198060310411118001.577.540.196.597.041.07
A+ (1 seasons)993.80242261001421198060310411118001.577.540.196.597.041.07
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1978AlexandriaCaroA+P7 116001.000--21.86
1978StocktonCalifA+P17 32631.906--15.35
Fielding Totals by Position/League:A+P24044231.939--17.25


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.