TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Ted Wilks >> Jobs in Baseball

Ted Wilks WS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1944-1953


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts66Walks77Hittable66SO/BB77vsPower66Hitting38Durability73Team.551Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-385
Proper Name: Theodore Wilks
Nickname(s): Cork
Born: November 13, 1915
Place Fulton, New York
Death August 21, 1989 (73.282)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 178 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 25,1944 (28.164)
TBC Player ID:19676
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, PIT, CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ted Wilks player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Ted Wilks
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1960Cleveland IndiansMLBAssistant Coach7678.4944  
    1961Kansas City AthleticsMLBAssistant Coach61100.37910  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.