Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Ted Pawelek | Profile and Statistics

Ted Pawelek

+ Played in Major Leagues 1946-1946
Biography Data
Positions: C-1
Proper Name: Theodore John Pawelek
Nickname(s): Porky
Born: August 15, 1919
Place Chicago Heights, Illinois
Death February 12, 1964
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 202 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 13,1946 (27.029)
TBC Player ID:16415
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ted Pawelek player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1946Chicago CubsNLMLB32chnc26 44011000000000.250.250.500750.250.250.250----24
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)44011000000000000.250.250.500750.250.250.250----24
MLB: Average per 162 Games16216204141000000000000.250.250.500750.250.250.250----81162
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)44011000000000000.250.250.500750.250.250.250----24
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1946Chicago CubsNLMLBC1 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.