2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Stuffy McInnis | Profile and Statistics

Stuffy McInnis WS-3

+ Played in Major Leagues 1909-1926


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed54Power40Contact39XBH38RBIs41Runs40Hitting85Durability79Team.506Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-1995, SS-55, 3B-27, 2B-5, OF-1
Proper Name: John Phalen McInnis
Nickname(s): Jack
Born: September 19, 1890
Place Gloucester, Massachusetts
Death February 16, 1960 (69.150)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 162 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Gloucester (Gloucester,MA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 12,1909 (18.205)
TBC Player ID:15139
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA, BOS, CLE, BSN, PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Stuffy McInnis player pages for $10 for a year.
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1913Philadelphia AthleticsWorld Series517121002000200000.118.118.1762943
1914Philadelphia AthleticsWorld Series414221000003300000.143.294.2145083
1918Boston Red SoxWorld Series620250001001100000.250.286.2505365
1925Pittsburgh PiratesWorld Series414040001000200000.286.286.2865724
Totals:World Series19655132004004800000.200.246.23147715
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1909Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBSS14 3444105.886--50.14
 
1910Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB2B5 7510.923--21.60
1910Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB3B4 53001.000--18.00
1910Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBSS17 203143.927--27.00
1910Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF1 10001.000--9.00
 
1911Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB1B97 891551755.982--87.77
1911Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBSS24 5746183.851--38.63
 
1912Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB1B153 15331002788.984--96.06
 
1913Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB1B148 1504801285.992--96.32
 
1914Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB1B149 142385778.995--91.09
 
1915Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB1B119 1123831363.989--91.21
 
1916Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB1B140 1404961287.992--96.43
 
1917Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB1B150 1658951281.993--105.18
 
1918Boston Red SoxALMLB1B94 106671945.992--108.86
1918Boston Red SoxALMLB3B23 344218.987--29.74
 
1919Boston Red SoxALMLB1B118 123682784.995--100.53
 
1920Boston Red SoxALMLB1B148 1586917101.996--101.98
 
1921Boston Red SoxALMLB1B152 15491021109.999--97.76
 
1922Cleveland IndiansALMLB1B140 137673596.997--93.15
 
1923Boston BravesNLMLB1B154 15008914136.991--92.86
 
1924Boston BravesNLMLB1B146 14359510129.994--94.32
 
1925Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB1B46 37724340.993--78.46
 
1926Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB1B40 30017432.988--71.33
 
1927Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB1B1 10001.000--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B199501996212381601309.993--95.64
 MLB2B507510.923--21.60
 MLB3B270394518.988--28.00
 MLBSS5501111213211.879--37.96
 MLBOF1010001.000--9.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.