TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Stover McIlwain >>

Stover McIlwain

+ Played in Major Leagues 1957-1958


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.558Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Stover William McIlwain
Nickname(s): Smokey
Born: September 22, 1939
Place Savannah, Georgia
Death January 15, 1966 (26.115)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Tate (Cantonment,FL)
College: Rollins College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 25,1957 (18.003)
TBC Player ID:15138
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Stover McIlwain player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.