Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Stover McIlwain >>

Stover McIlwain

+ Played in Major Leagues 1957-1958
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Stover William McIlwain
Nickname(s): Smokey
Born: September 22, 1939
Place Savannah, Georgia
Death January 15, 1966
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Tate (Cantonment,FL)
College: Rollins College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 25,1957 (18.003)
TBC Player ID:15138
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Stover McIlwain player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.