Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Stover McIlwain | Profile and Statistics

Stover McIlwain

+ Played in Major Leagues 1957-1958
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Stover William McIlwain
Nickname(s): Smokey
Born: September 22, 1939
Place Savannah, Georgia
Death January 15, 1966
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Tate (Cantonment,FL)
College: Rollins College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 25,1957 (18.003)
TBC Player ID:15138
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Stover McIlwain player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1957Chicago White SoxALMLB6cha17 000.0000101.02000100003.0018.000.009.000.000.00
1958Chicago White SoxALMLB28cha18 002.2500004.04111040001.009.002.250.009.00--
MLB Totals (2 seasons)001.8021001056111140001.4010.801.801.807.204.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games001.8045230023011313623232323910001.4010.801.801.807.204.00
Chicago White Sox (2 seasons)001.8021001056111140001.4010.801.801.807.204.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1958Chicago White SoxALMLB28chap18 1
*Loading* (click to close)
000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB: Average per 162 Games162162000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0162
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1957Chicago White SoxALMLBP110000.0000.000.00
 
1958Chicago White SoxALMLBP1410001.0002.259.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2510001.0001.804.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.