Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Steven Garcia | Profile and Statistics

Steven Garcia

+ Played in Minors: Reached Rookie-Level
Biography Data
Positions: C-64
Proper Name: Steven Paul Garcia
Nickname(s): Bubba
Born: September 7, 1986 (28.300)
Place Anaheim, California
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Temecula Valley (Temecula,CA)
College:
Drafted: 2005 -- 9th round (287th overall) by Atlanta Braves (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:54072
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:ATL
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
3 12 13 24 77
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Steven Garcia player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2005GCL BravesGCLRk-atlc18-2.823527122014006720002.231.333.327660.096.212.2501.1752.01760
2006GCL BravesGCLRk-atlc19-1.9288281730250042530002.207.270.317587.110.159.2736.2541.02689
2007DanvilleAppRk9atlc20-0.6214861230180122100211.250.275.375650.125.146.40710.5048.01853
2008ChillicotheFrontierInd19-21 40114102150270063131411.184.242.281523.096.149.2325.1757.032128
2010YumaGoldInd19-23 471201731703212216434413.258.362.392754.133.267.3732.6940.047145
2010TijuanaGoldInd9-23 103549401520391010.257.325.457782.200.343.3083.0035.01640
2011Maui Na KoaNAMLInd--24 1333471002024141010.212.308.242550.030.091.3503.50--839
2012Evansville OttersFrontierInd20-25 15535104013005191000 .189.271.321592.132.226.2733.8053.01759
Minor League Totals (3 seasons)7218221418041701125350215.225.290.335625.110.170.2944.4245.561202
Ind (4 seasons)12535540782107384434116101844.220.303.338641.118.214.3013.4150.7120411
Rk (3 seasons)7218221418041701125350215.225.290.335625.110.170.2944.4245.561202
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2006GCL BravesGCLRk-atl19-1.9000.001000101.00100100001.000.000.009.000.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games000.006800000102000100051.000.000.009.000.000.00
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)000.0010001010100100001.000.000.009.000.000.00
Rk (1 seasons)000.0010001010100100001.000.000.009.000.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.