Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Steve Rachunok | Profile and Statistics

Steve Rachunok

+ Played in Major Leagues 1940-1940
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Stephen Stepanovich Rachunok
Nickname(s): The Mad Russian
Born: December 5, 1916
Place Rittman, Ohio
Death May 11, 2002
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 205 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 17,1940 (23.286)
TBC Player ID:16868
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BRO
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Steve Rachunok player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1940Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB18bro23 014.5021101010.095505100001.408.100.004.509.002.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)014.502110101095505100001.408.100.004.509.002.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games0234.50452323023022720411311301132270001.408.100.004.509.002.00
Los Angeles Dodgers (1 seasons)014.502110101095505100001.408.100.004.509.002.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1940Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB18brop23 22000000010000.000.333.000333.000.500.0000.00--03
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)22000000001000000.000.333.000333.000.500.0000.00--03
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621620000000081000000.000.333.000333.000.500.0000.00--0243
Los Angeles Dodgers (1 seasons)22000000001000000.000.333.000333.000.500.0000.00--03
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1940Brooklyn DodgersNLMLBP21003001.0002.7013.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP21003001.0002.7013.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.