Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Steve Kraly | Profile and Statistics

Steve Kraly

+ Played in Major Leagues 1953-1953
Biography Data
Positions: P-5
Proper Name: Steve Charles Kraly
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: April 18, 1929 (86.135)
Place Whiting, Indiana
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 152 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 9,1953 (24.113)
TBC Player ID:13927
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Steve Kraly player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1953New York YankeesALMLB35nya24 023.24002125.01910921680001.406.840.725.762.880.50
MLB Totals (1 seasons)023.24530021251910921680001.406.840.725.762.880.50
MLB: Average per 162 Games0173.24432600179213162857717136680001.406.840.725.762.880.50
New York Yankees (1 seasons)023.24530021251910921680001.406.840.725.762.880.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1953New York YankeesALMLB35nyap24 7
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000002
*Loading* (click to close)
001
*Loading* (click to close)
.000.000.0000.000.000.000----07
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)57000000000200001.000.000.0000.000.000.000----07
MLB: Average per 162 Games16222700000000065000032.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0227
New York Yankees (1 seasons)57000000000200001.000.000.0000.000.000.000----07
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1953New York YankeesALMLBP52526001.0002.8814.40
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP52526001.0002.8814.40

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.