Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Fred Gladding  -   Earl Averill  -   Jim Fanning  -   Bobby Moore  -   Jose Capellan  -   Riccardo Ingram  -   Dick Mills
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Steve Carlton >>

Steve Carlton AS-10AW-9HOFWS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1965-1988
Biography Data
Positions: P-741
Proper Name: Steven Norman Carlton
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: December 22, 1944 (70.159)
Place Miami, Florida
Height/Weight: 6-5 / 210 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: North Miami (North Miami,FL)
College: Miami-Dade College
Drafted: 1963 -- Signed as free agent by St. Louis Cardinals
MLB Debut:April 12,1965 (20.111)
TBC Player ID:9649
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, PHI, SFN, CHA, CLE, MIN
Signed by:Chase Riddle
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
48 80 61 50


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Steve Carlton player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.