Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Recent MLB Deaths:   Harley Hisner  -   Al Rosen  -   Bob Anderson  -   Jeff McKnight  -   Minnie Minoso  -   Alex Johnson  -   Jim King
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Stan Rees | Profile and Statistics

Stan Rees

+ Played in Major Leagues 1918-1918
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Stanley Milton Rees
Nickname(s): Nellie
Born: February 25, 1899
Place Cynthiana, Kentucky
Death August 30, 1937
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 12,1918 (19.107)
TBC Player ID:16998
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Stan Rees player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1918Washington Senators IALMLB-ws119100.002000002.03000410003.5013.500.0018.004.500.25
MLB Totals (1 seasons)100.0020000023000410003.5013.500.0018.004.500.25
MLB: Average per 162 Games3400.00680000068102000136340003.5013.500.0018.004.500.25
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)100.0020000023000410003.5013.500.0018.004.500.25
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1918Washington Senators IALMLBP2201001.0004.504.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2201001.0004.504.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.