Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> J >> Stan Jok | Profile and Statistics

Stan Jok

+ Played in Major Leagues 1954-1955
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-6, OF-1
Proper Name: Stanley Edward Jok
Nickname(s): Tucker
Born: May 3, 1926
Place Buffalo, New York
Death March 6, 1972
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 13,1954 (27.345)
TBC Player ID:13414
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, CHA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Stan Jok player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1954Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB12phi283
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000002
*Loading* (click to close)
0000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
1954Chicago White SoxALMLB21cha3b2812
*Loading* (click to close)
12
*Loading* (click to close)
0002001
*Loading* (click to close)
2
*Loading* (click to close)
0001
*Loading* (click to close)
.167.231.167398.000.083.2002.00--213
1955Chicago White SoxALMLB21
31
cha3b294
*Loading* (click to close)
31
*Loading* (click to close)
001
*Loading* (click to close)
2001
*Loading* (click to close)
1
*Loading* (click to close)
0001
*Loading* (click to close)
0.250.3331.0001333.7501.000.0001.004.046
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)1219430014002500011.158.227.316543.158.263.1432.5019.0622
MLB: Average per 162 Games16225754410014540027680001414.158.227.316543.158.263.1432.5019.081297
Chicago White Sox (2 seasons)916430014002300011.188.263.375638.188.313.1541.5016.0619
Philadelphia Phillies (1 seasons)33000000000200000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1954Chicago White SoxALMLB3B3 37011.000--30.00
 
1955Chicago White SoxALMLB3B3 2410.857--18.00
1955Chicago White SoxALMLBOF1 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B6051111.941--24.00
 MLBOF100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.