"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Stan Goletz | Profile and Statistics

Stan Goletz

+ Played in Major Leagues 1941-1941
Biography Data
Positions: H
Proper Name: Stanley Goletz
Nickname(s): Stash
Born: May 21, 1918
Place Crescent, Ohio
Death June 7, 1997
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 200 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Bridgeport (Bridgeport,OH)
College: Ohio State University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 9,1941 (23.111)
TBC Player ID:11970
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Stan Goletz player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1941Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha23 550300000002000.600.600.6001200.000.0001.000----35
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)55030000000200000.600.600.6001200.000.0001.000----35
MLB: Average per 162 Games16216209700000006500000.600.600.6001200.000.0001.000----97162
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)55030000000200000.600.600.6001200.000.0001.000----35
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.