2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Sig Broskie | Profile and Statistics

Sig Broskie

+ Played in Major Leagues 1940-1940


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team0Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-11
Proper Name: Sigmund Theodore Broskie
Nickname(s): Chops
Born: March 23, 1911
Place Iselin, Pennsylvania
Death May 17, 1975 (64.055)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 11,1940 (29.172)
TBC Player ID:9253
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Sig Broskie player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1940Boston BeesNLMLBC11 23621.935--23.73
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC11023621.935--23.73

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.