2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Sid Gautreaux | Profile and Statistics

Sid Gautreaux

+ Played in Major Leagues 1936-1937


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed51Power27Contact66XBH23RBIs2Runs20Hitting52Durability28Team.420Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-15
Proper Name: Sidney Allen Gautreaux
Nickname(s): Pudge
Born: May 4, 1912
Place Schriever, Louisiana
Death April 19, 1980 (67.350)
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 190 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 15,1936 (23.346)
TBC Player ID:11787
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BRO


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Sid Gautreaux player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1936Brooklyn DodgersNLMLBC15 23312.963--15.60
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC15023312.963--15.60

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.