Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Shawn Hillegas >> 1987 Game Logs

Shawn Hillegas Pr team-3

+ Played in Major Leagues 1987-1993


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts45Walks51Hittable56SO/BB50vsPower56Hitting12Durability53Team.509Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-333
Proper Name: Shawn Patrick Hillegas
Nickname(s): Frisco
Born: August 21, 1964 (53.088)
Place Dos Palos, California
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Forest Hills (Sidman,PA)
College: Middle Georgia State College
Drafted: 1984 -- 1st round (4th overall) by Los Angeles Dodgers (Jan-Sec)
MLB Debut:August 9,1987 (22.353)
TBC Player ID:12819
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1988]LAN #4 [1987]LAN #3 [1986]LAN #5 [1985]LAN #6
Organizations:LAN, CHA, CLE, OAK, NYA
Signed by:Tommy Mixon


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Shawn Hillegas player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1987 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1987-08-09LANATLW5-21W118.2722-36--33
    13101.3-2.001.11-------
    1987-08-14LAN@SFNW4-31W225411137--22
    460.7-1.931.21-------
    1987-08-19LAN@MONW10-91332344-232-11
    230.7-3.941.37-------
    1987-08-24LAN@NYNL0-11L447311-46--27
    7100.7-3.131.26-------
    1987-08-29LANMONL5-61556.1755-34--28
    11101.1-4.031.34-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1987-09-04LANNYNL1-51L6655312341-24
    751.4-3.711.38-------
    1987-09-07LAN@CINL2-327731---13--11
    250.4-3.411.32-------
    1987-09-14LANHOUL1-81L884964112--23
    651.2-3.951.44-------
    1987-09-19LANATLL7-101994522-241-18
    661.0-4.001.47-------
    1987-09-23LAN@SFNL8-9410101----12--4
    -10.0-3.911.46-------
    1987-09-29LAN@HOUW6-11W11116311-45--25
    761.2-3.631.42-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1987-10-04LAN@SDNW5-31W12126522145--26
    5110.5-3.571.43-------
    1987 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1987-08-09LANATLW5-29p112
    --------11-----.000.333.000333------
    1987-08-14LAN@SFNW4-39p223
    ---------3-----.000.167.000167------
    1987-08-24LAN@NYNL0-19p332
    ---------1-----.000.125.000125------
    1987-08-29LANMONL5-69p441
    ---------1-1---.000.111.000111------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1987-09-04LANNYNL1-59p551
    ---------1-----.000.100.000100------
    1987-09-07LAN@CINL2-39p66----------------.000.100.000100------
    1987-09-14LANHOUL1-89p771
    ---------------.000.091.00091------
    1987-09-19LANATLL7-109p881
    ---------1-----.000.083.00083------
    1987-09-23LAN@SFNL8-92p99----------------.000.083.00083------
    1987-09-29LAN@HOUW6-19p10101
    --------1------.000.143.000143------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1987-10-04LAN@SDNW5-39p11112
    ---------2-----.000.125.000125------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me