"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> Minors >> MA >> Ryan Mantle | Profile and Statistics

Ryan Mantle

+ Played in Minors: Reached AAA
Positions: OF-43, rf-26, LF-2, CF-1
Proper Name: Ryan Christopher Mantle
Born: July 12, 1986 (28.236) in St. Louis, Missouri
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 210 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Eureka (Eureka,MO)
College: Missouri State University
Drafted: 2008 -- 19th round (567th overall) by San Francisco Giants (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:124487
Update this Profile
Organizations:SFN
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

speed contact patience batting power
74 31 62 50 79
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ryan Mantle player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2007Missouri StateMVCNCAA jr20511302334625267221331135.262.357.454811.192.392.3051.5726.059155
2008Missouri StateMVCNCAA7sr215620540612034309517478300.298.351.483834.185.288.3702.7651.399225
2008Azl GiantsArizRk-sfnof2145155324813312992173240064.310.365.452817.142.297.3671.88155.070178
2008Salem-KaizerNwstA-17sfnof2114000000001300000.000.200.000200.000.250.0003.00--05
2009Salem-KaizerNwstA--sfnrf22331011822312931133920101.218.307.327634.109.257.3333.0050.533115
2009FresnoPCLAAA-sfnrf2224010000000110000.250.250.250500.000.000.333----14
2010Gateway GrizzliesFrontierInd7-231036351001001150000.139.162.167329.028.056.23815.00--637
Minor League Totals (4 seasons)812645071164338123317570165.269.354.394748.125.277.3542.4288.0104309
AAA (1 seasons)24010000000110000.250.400.250650.000.000.333----15
A- (2 seasons)341051822312931144220101.210.314.314628.105.257.3283.0052.533122
Ind (1 seasons)10363510010011500000.139.162.167329.028.056.23815.00--637
Rk (1 seasons)45155324813312992173240064.310.379.452831.142.297.3671.88155.070182
NCAA (2 seasons)1073356395265956167388090435.284.369.472841.188.328.3452.1137.2158389
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2008Arizona GiantsArizRkOF42 63210.985--13.93
2008Salem-KeizerNwstA-OF1 1110.667--18.00
 
2009Salem-KeizerNwstA-LF2 40001.000--18.00
2009Salem-KeizerNwstA-CF1 0000.000--0.00
2009Salem-KeizerNwstA-RF24 34210.973--13.50
2009FresnoPCLAAARF2 30001.000--13.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAARF2030001.000--13.50
 A-LF2040001.000--18.00
 A-CF100000.000--0.00
 A-RF24034210.973--13.50
 A-OF101110.667--18.00
 RkOF42063210.985--13.93


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.