"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   Home Run Derby -  Historical yearly results from the All-Star game home run derby now available in the EVENTS/ALL-STAR section. View by year, filter by team.
Home >> Players >> Minors >> MA >> Ryan Mantle | Profile and Statistics

Ryan Mantle

+ Drafted by Major League team
Positions: OF-43, rf-26, LF-2, CF-1
Proper Name: Ryan Christopher Mantle
Born: July 12, 1986 (28.167) in St. Louis, Missouri
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 210 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Eureka (Eureka,MO)
College: Missouri State University
Drafted: 2008 -- 19th round (567th overall) by San Francisco Giants (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:124487
Update this Profile
Organizations:SFN
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

speed contact patience batting power
73.75 31 61.75 50.25 78.5
How are these calculated? (Coming soon)
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ryan Mantle player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2007Missouri StateMVCNCAAjr20511302334625267221331135.262.357.454811.192.392.3051.5726.059155
2008Missouri StateMVCNCAA7sr215620540612034309517478300.298.351.483834.185.288.3702.7651.399225
Azl GiantsArizRk-sfnof2145155324813312992173240064.310.365.452817.142.297.3671.88155.070178
Salem-KaizerNwstA-17sfnof2114000000001300000.000.200.000200.000.250.0003.00--05
2009Salem-KaizerNwstA--sfnrf22331011822312931133920101.218.307.327634.109.257.3333.0050.533115
FresnoPCLAAA-sfnrf2224010000000110000.250.250.250500.000.000.333----14
2010Gateway GrizzliesFrontierInd7-231036351001001150000.139.162.167329.028.056.23815.00--637
AAA Totals24010000000110000.250.250.250500.000.000.333----14
A- Totals341051822312931144220101.210.303.314617.105.257.3283.0052.533120
Ind Totals10363510010011500000.139.162.167329.028.056.23815.00--637
Rk Totals45155324813312992173240064.310.365.452817.142.297.3671.88155.070178
NCAA Totals1073356395265956167388090435.284.354.472826.188.328.3452.1137.2158380
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2008Arizona GiantsArizRkOF42 63210.985--13.93
2008Salem-KeizerNwstA-OF1 1110.667--18.00
 
2009Salem-KeizerNwstA-LF2 40001.000--18.00
2009Salem-KeizerNwstA-CF1 0000.000--0.00
2009Salem-KeizerNwstA-RF24 34210.973--13.50
2009FresnoPCLAAARF2 30001.000--13.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAARF2030001.000--13.50
 A-LF2040001.000--18.00
 A-CF100000.000--0.00
 A-RF24034210.973--13.50
 A-OF101110.667--18.00
 RkOF42063210.985--13.93


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.