Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Roy Wilson >>

Roy Wilson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1928-1928


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.468Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Roy Edward Wilson
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: September 13, 1896
Place Foster, Iowa
Death December 3, 1969 (73.081)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1928 (31.217)
TBC Player ID:19801
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Roy Wilson player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Roy Wilson
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me