"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   Distinct First Names -  New Page: List of Major Leaguers first names that are unique throughout the history of Major League Baseball.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Roy Wilson | Profile and Statistics

Roy Wilson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1928-1928
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Roy Edward Wilson
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: September 13, 1896
Place Foster, Iowa
Death December 3, 1969
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1928 (31.217)
TBC Player ID:19801
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Roy Wilson player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1928Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha31000.001000103.12000320001.505.400.008.105.400.67
MLB Totals (1 seasons)000.0010001032000320001.676.000.009.006.000.67
MLB: Average per 162 Games000.00680006802041360002041360001.676.000.009.006.000.67
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)000.0010001032000320001.676.000.009.006.000.67
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1928Chicago White SoxALMLB-chap3111000000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB: Average per 162 Games162162000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0162
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1928Chicago White SoxALMLBP1302001.0006.0018.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP1302001.0006.0018.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.