Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Roy Sanders >>

Roy Sanders

+ Played in Major Leagues 1918-1920
Biography Data
Positions: P-14
Proper Name: Roy Lee Sanders
Nickname(s): Simon
Born: June 10, 1894
Place
Death July 8, 1963
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 6,1918 (24.057)
TBC Player ID:17550
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA, SLA
Relationship(s):
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Roy Sanders player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.