Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Roy Massey | Profile and Statistics

Roy Massey

+ Played in Major Leagues 1918-1918
Biography Data
Positions: OF-45, 3B-2, SS-1, 1B-1
Proper Name: Roy Hardee Massey
Nickname(s): Red
Born: October 9, 1890
Place Sevierville, Tennessee
Death June 23, 1954
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 16,1918 (27.189)
TBC Player ID:14871
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
40 54 90 88 53
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Roy Massey player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1918Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnof27 662032059620181232004 .291.363.340703.049.167.3220.87--69230
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)6620320596201810232000400.291.363.340703.049.167.3220.87--69230
MLB: Average per 162 Games16249849145155044205649001000.291.363.340703.049.167.3220.87--169565
Atlanta Braves (1 seasons)6620320596201810232000400.291.363.340703.049.167.3220.87--69230
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1918Boston BravesNLMLB1B1 8010.889--72.00
1918Boston BravesNLMLB3B2 10011.000--4.50
1918Boston BravesNLMLBSS1 10001.000--9.00
1918Boston BravesNLMLBOF45 97652.954--20.60
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B108010.889--72.00
 MLB3B2010011.000--4.50
 MLBSS1010001.000--9.00
 MLBOF45097652.954--20.60

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.