Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> J >> Roy Johnson | Profile and Statistics

Roy Johnson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1918-1918
Biography Data
Positions: P-10
Proper Name: Roy J. Johnson
Nickname(s): Hardrock
Born: October 1, 1895
Place Madill, Oklahoma
Death January 10, 1986
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 7,1918 (22.311)
TBC Player ID:13393
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
48 58 48 93


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Roy Johnson player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1918Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha22153.42108302050.0473219034122001.628.460.006.122.160.35
MLB Totals (1 seasons)153.42108302050473219034122001.628.460.006.122.160.35
MLB: Average per 162 Games4193.42383011080189178121720128458001.628.460.006.122.160.35
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)153.42108302050473219034122001.628.460.006.122.160.35
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1918Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap22101511000000900 .067.067.067134.000.000.167----115
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)1015110000000900000.067.067.067134.000.000.167----115
MLB: Average per 162 Games1622431616000000014600000.067.067.067134.000.000.167----16243
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)1015110000000900000.067.067.067134.000.000.167----115
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1918Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP105021311.9372.7013.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP105021311.9372.7013.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.