"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Roy Hitt | Profile and Statistics

Roy Hitt

+ Played in Major Leagues 1907-1907
Biography Data
Positions: P-21
Proper Name: Roy Wesley Hitt
Nickname(s): Rhino
Born: June 22, 1887
Place Carleton, Nebraska
Death February 8, 1956
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 200 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 27,1907 (19.310)
TBC Player ID:12851
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
70 83 71 79


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Roy Hitt player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1907Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cin206103.40211814230153.11437658256631001.308.390.123.293.701.13
MLB Totals (1 seasons)6103.412118142301531437658256631001.308.410.123.293.711.13
MLB: Average per 162 Games10173.413731243502672491331013981102001.308.410.123.293.711.13
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)6103.412118142301531437658256631001.308.410.123.293.711.13
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1907Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinp202156610000514 01 .179.233.179412.000.089.1790.00--1061
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)2156610000510400100.179.233.179412.000.089.1790.00--1061
MLB: Average per 162 Games1624324677000398031000800.179.233.179412.000.089.1790.00--77471
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)2156610000510400100.179.233.179412.000.089.1790.00--1061
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1907Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP2115333710.9762.3517.14
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2115333710.9762.3517.14

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.