Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> AN >> Ronnie Anderson | Profile and Statistics

Ronnie Anderson

+ Played in Minors: Reached A-
Biography Data
Positions: OF-114
Proper Name: Ronald J. Anderson
Nickname(s): R.J.
Born: November 1, 1986 (28.301)
Place Mobile, Alabama
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 162 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Armwood (Seffner,FL)
College:
Drafted: 2005 -- 9th round (279th overall) by Texas Rangers (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:128014
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:TEX
Signed by:Guy DeMutis
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
79 38 68 36 20
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ronnie Anderson player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2005Azl RangersArizRk-texof18-3.047185325350014189204640136.286.363.314677.027.184.3732.30--58213
2006Azl RangersArizRk-texof19-2.04011920253108103203710241.210.319.252571.042.269.2911.85--30146
2007Azl RangersArizRk-texof20-0.831106192671010113122500301.245.322.330652.085.274.3212.08--35121
2007SpokaneNwstA-8texof20-1.2413020000001300100.154.214.154368.000.077.2003.00--215
Minor League Totals (3 seasons)1224237110615203239155311150778.251.336.296632.045.227.3322.09--125495
A- (1 seasons)413020000001300100.154.214.154368.000.077.2003.00--215
Rk (3 seasons)1184107110415203239155210850678.254.340.300640.046.232.3372.08--123480


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.