Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Roland Howell | Profile and Statistics

Roland Howell

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1912
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: Roland Boatner Howell
Nickname(s): Billiken
Born: January 3, 1892 (123.115)
Place Napoleonville, Louisiana
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 210 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Louisiana State University
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:13055
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Roland Howell player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1912St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln200027.003000001.25550500006.0027.000.0027.000.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0022.5030000025550500005.0022.500.0022.500.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games0022.50680000045113113113011300005.0022.500.0022.500.000.00
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)0022.5030000025550500005.0022.500.0022.500.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP310000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP310000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.