"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Roger Marquis | Profile and Statistics

Roger Marquis

+ Played in Major Leagues 1955-1955
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1
Proper Name: Roger Julian Marquis
Nickname(s): Noonie
Born: April 5, 1937
Place Holyoke, Massachusetts
Death July 19, 2004
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Holyoke (Holyoke,MA)
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 25,1955 (18.173)
TBC Player ID:14783
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Roger Marquis player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1955Baltimore OriolesALMLB24balof18 1
*Loading* (click to close)
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB: Average per 162 Games162162000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0162
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1955Baltimore OriolesALMLBOF1 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.