Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Reeve McKay | Profile and Statistics

Reeve McKay

+ Played in Major Leagues 1915-1915
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Reeve Stewart McKay
Nickname(s): Rip
Born: November 16, 1881
Place Morgan, Texas
Death January 18, 1946
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 168 Bats/Throws: -Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:October 2,1915 (33.320)
TBC Player ID:15148
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Reeve McKay player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1915St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla33 009.001000001.01110000001.009.000.000.000.00--
MLB Totals (1 seasons)009.0010000011110000001.009.000.000.000.00--
MLB: Average per 162 Games009.006800000686868680000001.009.000.000.000.00--
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)009.0010000011110000001.009.000.000.000.00--
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1915St. Louis BrownsALMLBP1101001.0009.009.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP1101001.0009.009.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.